• Miss S Aldous

    Head of health & social care

    Contact
  • Mr J Allen

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs A Anderson

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs B Archer

    Food technician

    Contact
  • Miss N Bailey

    Science teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs P Barnard

    Learning Support Assistant & instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs A Barnes

    Office assistant

    Contact
  • Mr K Bath

    Teacher of science

    Contact
  • Miss T Bennett

    Teacher of food and nutrition and head of Yr 7

    Contact
  • Mr R Bennett

    Design and communications manager & photography instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs W Bennett

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Miss G Bevan

    Mathematics teacher and head of Yr 9

    Contact
  • Mr A Bourne

    Head of KS3 languages

    Contact
  • Miss G Bramhall

    Geography teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs D Braverman

    Teacher of History

    Contact
  • Mrs R Brown

    English teacher, associate senior leader & lead practitioner

    Contact
  • Ms D Burford

    KS3 pupil leadership & religious studies teacher

    Contact
  • Ms A Burns

    Head of media

    Contact
  • Miss J Bush

    Inclusion officer Yr 9

    Contact
  • Mr P Butterworth

    Assistant headteacher, maths teacher and data & assessment manager

    Contact
  • Miss K Cavilla Perkins

    Head of geography, associate senior leader & lead practitioner

    Contact
  • Mrs J Chipps

    Head of science & lead practitioner

    Contact
  • Mrs M Coe

    Attendance, safegurading & 6th form inclusion officer

    Contact
  • Mr J Cohen

    DT technician

    Contact
  • Mrs M Cowlin

    Religious studies & citizenship teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs S Cripps

    Inclusion officer Year 11

    Contact
  • Mrs A Elmer

    Office assistant

    Contact
  • Mr M Farrant

    Repographics

    Contact
  • Mrs D Fenwick

    SENDCO

    Contact
  • Mr K Fidell

    PE teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Field

    PE teacher

    Contact
  • Mr S Field

    Design technology teacher

    Contact
  • Mr H Ford

    Inclusion officer Year 10

    Contact
  • Miss S Foster

    Teacher of MFL

    Contact
  • Mrs K Franks

    PA to the headteacher

    Contact
  • Mr O French

    PE teacher

    Contact
  • Dr K Geall

    Deputy head & science teacher

    Contact
  • Miss F George

    History teacher

    Contact
  • Miss W Giddins

    Finance assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs H Gillard

    Inclusion officer Yr 8

    Contact
  • Mrs V Godsman

    Design technology & textiles teacher

    Contact
  • Mr J Grover

    Head of religious studies, PSHE & citizenship

    Contact
  • Mr A Guinivan

    Head of visual arts, teacher of photography & art

    Contact
  • Mrs L Hartwell

    Office assistant & reception

    Contact
  • Mr D Harwood

    Head of photography & art teacher

    Contact
  • Mr A Heinrich

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mr J Hirst

    Mathematics teacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Hogg

    Head of Yr 13 & history teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs S Holmes

    Head of languages, French & German teacher

    Contact
  • Miss D Hopkins

    Assistant headteacher, head of 6th form & teacher of art & media studies

    Contact
  • Mrs M Hughes

    Science technician

    Contact
  • Mrs E Hunte

    Cover supervisor

    Contact
  • Mr A Hunter

    Headteacher

    Contact
  • Mr M Inkson

    Physics teacher

    Contact
  • Miss S Ireland

    PE teacher and Head of Yr 11

    Contact
  • Mrs D Jackson

    Assistant head of Yr 8 & KS3 English teacher

    Contact
  • Ms R Jarvis

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs W Jeffery

    Office manager

    Contact
  • Miss I Joyce

    Mathematics teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs C Keeble

    School counsellor

    Contact
  • Mrs P Kirby-Smith

    French teacher and head of Brunel house

    Contact
  • Miss A Lane

    Learning resources co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Miss R Lawson

    English teacher

    Contact
  • Miss P Letts

    English teacher

    Contact
  • Miss K Lewis-Burling

    Head of English

    Contact
  • Mr D Lorking

    English teacher

    Contact
  • Mr B Maltby

    Head of Yr 12 & biology & psychology teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J McGlue

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs T Menhinick

    Head of history & leadership development co-ordinator

    Contact
  • Mr C Mills

    ICT technician

    Contact
  • Mrs R Morgan

    Curriculum support

    Contact
  • Mr M Morrison

    Mathematics & PE teacher

    Contact
  • Mr T Radford

    Head of music

    Contact
  • Mr R Palmer

    Geography teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs B Newman

    Mathematics teacher

    Contact
  • Ms S Nicoll

    Teacher of English

    Contact
  • Mrs J Nichols

    Teacher of mathemathics

    Contact
  • Mr A North

    Teacher of mathematics

    Contact
  • Mrs C Pashler

    Student assessment assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs M Pawley

    Office assistant

    Contact
  • Mr E Pevere

    Teacher of mathematics

    Contact
  • Mr E Pickerin

    PE & Geography Teacher and head of Cavell house

    Contact
  • Miss J Powell

    Assistant headteacher, designated safeguarding lead & French teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Power

    Counsellor

    Contact
  • Miss W Renee

    Geography teacher

    Contact
  • Ms J Revell

    Teaching and Learning Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs J Rondeau

    Deputy SENDCO

    Contact
  • Mrs O Rudkin

    English teacher & lead practitioner

    Contact
  • Miss C Rush

    Office assistant & student admin

    Contact
  • Mr M Russell

    Head of drama & performing arts

    Contact
  • Mrs S Samways

    Biology teacher

    Contact
  • Mr T Sari

    Head of KS3 PE

    Contact
  • Mrs E Sheehan

    English teacher

    Contact
  • Miss A Shelmerdine

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs J Singleton

    Careers advisor

    Contact
  • Miss G Skipper

    Health and social instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs N Smithson

    Assistant head of Yr 10 & maths instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs N Spiers

    Teacher of English and head of Yr 10

    Contact
  • Miss D Stevens

    History teacher

    Contact
  • Mr C Stiff

    Science teacher

    Contact
  • Mr S Sumner

    Deputy head & English teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs T Tank

    Repographics

    Contact
  • Mr W Taylor

    SIMS systems manager

    Contact
  • Miss K Tharby

    PE & public services teacher

    Contact
  • Mr W Thomas

    Science Teacher and Head of Darwin

    Contact
  • Mr R Thompson

    Head of PE

    Contact
  • Mrs H Coote

    Art teacher and head of Yr 8

    Contact
  • Mrs M Trevalyan

    Science Teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs H Utteridge

    French & German teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs L Walker

    Teacher of science

    Contact
  • Miss H Waller

    English teacher

    Contact
  • Mrs J Warner

    Teacher of mathematics, director of research & NQT coordinator

    Contact
  • Miss L Welsh

    Mathematics teacher, lead practitioner & research scholar

    Contact
  • Miss G Wheeler

    Inclusion officer Yr 7

    Contact
  • Mrs R Wilkie

    Examinations officer

    Contact
  • Mr J Wilkie

    Science Technician

    Contact
  • Mrs H Wilkinson

    Learning Support Assistant & instructor

    Contact
  • Mr N Williams

    Head of art & design

    Contact
  • Ms S Williams

    Learning Support Assistant, inclusion officer Yr 7

    Contact
  • Mr P Wilson

    Head of mathematics, business teacher.

    Contact
  • Mrs T Wilson

    Learning Support Assistant & instructor

    Contact
  • Mrs R Winner

    Learning Support Assistant

    Contact
  • Mrs J Cowlin

    Teacher of science

    Contact